TV Everywhere Industry Resource Center

CTAM and its Member Companies have joined to focus increasing consumer awareness and usage of TV Everywhere services.

This website serves as a resource center for member companies to access current recommendations, research, tools and news about TV Everywhere.

A CTAM Board-appointed Steering Committee has led the way since 2013, establishing direction to address the following areas:

  •     Recommend best practices for the user experience in areas such as verification (authentication)
  •     Track implementation of these best practices
  •     Research and recommend the best category name for the service, as it moves from industry to consumer reference
  •     Develop a core service descriptor and supporting messages that resonate with consumers
  •     Plan and execute consumer campaigns to build awareness and promote the benefits of TV Everywhere

The Steering Committee directs the work of experts on two subcommittees to deliver User Experience (UX) and Marketing & Communications recommendations and tools. These subcommittees, in turn, confer frequently with the Residential Products Working Groups to ensure broad industry support of the recommendations.


Marcom Subcommittee

Heather Baldino, Turner Broadcasting
Jennifer Ball, Univision
Andrew Borak, Viacom
Liz Buhn, ESPN
Anne Cowan, CTAM
Lori Davis, Charter
Jonathan Freeland, Cox Communications
Stacie Gray, iNDEMAND
Caroline Harris, Scripps Networks
Mallard Holliday, Cox Communications
Rebecca Hunka, Armstrong
Andy Hunter, Comcast
Barry Kay, Cablevision
Barkley Kern, CSPAN
Maria Kim, NBCU
Jessica Korner, A+E Networks
Sue Mattia, ESPN
Bella Metcalf, Discovery Communications
Bonnie O'Donnell, Fox Networks Group
Dan Riley, Midcontinent
Spencer Rubin, Viacom
Rob Stoddard, NCTA
Jeannie Thurston, Midcontinent
Greg Weinstein, Univision
Alexa Wilson, NBCU
John Young, Comcast
Ninoska Zucconi, Univision

UX Subcommittee

Joe Bahr, HBO
Dan Baker, Comcast
Alex. Beach, Discovery Communications
Tony Biggar, Midco
Angie Britt, CTAM
Michael Butler, Bright House
Pei Chao, Time Warner Cable
Graham Cole, Scripps
Jason Coppola, HBO
McKenna Cyphers, Participant/Pivot
Jeff Douglas, Discovery Communications
Vito Forlenza, Comcast
Mark Gathen, Cox Communications
Sheila Green, Discovery Communications
Victor Guss, Fox Networks Group
Kimberly Hicks, Viacom
Dina Juliano, NBCU
Barry Kay, Cablevision
Jay Langa, Cox Communications
Dana Larson, Discovery Communications
Julius Lee, Disney/ESPN
Karen Livius, Turner Broadcasting
Brian Menard, Mediacom Communications
Matt Meyers, Time Warner Cable
Dan Riley, Midco
Elena Ritchie, NBCU
Mary Roben, Cablevision
Charles Scarborough, Cox Communications
Evan Silverman, A+E Networks
Ari Tan, Viacom
Milissa Tarquini, Scripps Networks
Sarah Trieber, Suddenlink
Ali Tucker, Suddenlink
Noah Vadnai, A+E Networks
David Washburn, Time Warner Cable
Greg Weinstein, Univision